Showing posts with label is. Show all posts
Showing posts with label is. Show all posts

Wednesday, February 1, 2017

EBSU POST UTME FORM EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY APTITUDE TEST FORM IS OUT www ebsu edu net

EBSU POST UTME FORM EBONYI STATE UNIVERSITY APTITUDE TEST FORM IS OUT www ebsu edu net


This is to inform all aspirants of Ebonyi State University (EBSU) that the 2016/2017 EBSU Post UTME Form is not yet officially out for registration.
Must Buy: EBSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers
 
DELSU Post UTME Form 2016

Be rest assured that once the 2016 EBSU Post UTME Form is out, we will ensure to update it here.

We and the entire team of McDoglaz Note wishes to remind you that the Minimum JAMB cut-off mark for candidates who seek admission into Ebonyi State University is 180 and above.

Official EBSU Portal: ebsu.edu.ng

EBSU Post UTME Form 2016/2017

Important Notice to All EBSU Aspirants:
Please we beg you never to pay any money to anyone online telling you that the EBSU Post UTME Form 2016/2017 is out. Be wise!  Do not fall a victim of Internet fraud.
Always be at alert and only rely on the information in the Universities website and the one we shall provide on this website.

Recommended: 

  • Post UTME Past Questions and Answers for All Universities
  • EBSU 2016 Cut off Mark

If you want us to send you updates for free concerning EBSU Post UTME Form and registration then use the comment box below to provide us with your email address and please remember this service we offer is free of charge. 



What ever comment you have  as regard EBSU Post UTME Form 2016/2017, please  let us know in the comment box below.


We wish you Success!

MyExamsTutor.

Search Terms

 delsu post utme cut off mark 2016/2017  is ebsu post utme result out  when will ebsu post utme result be out  ebonyi state post utme result  ebsu postume result  ebsu post utme date  ebsu website  ebonyi state university direct entry  ebonyi state university admission status

Available link for download

Read more »

Saturday, January 21, 2017

Elizade University 2016 2017 Post UTME DE Form is out

Elizade University 2016 2017 Post UTME DE Form is out


Elizade University 2016/2017 Post UTME & DE Form is out :  Elizade University post UTME application form for the 2016/2017 academic session is on sale.

Elizade University Post UTME & DE Form is out

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
  • Civil Engineering
  • Mechanical Engineering
  • Automotive Engineering
  • Industrial & Production Engineering
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
  • Computer Engineering
  • Information & Communication Technology
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES
  • International Relations
  • History and Diplomatic Studies
  • English
  • Performing and Film Arts
FACULTY OF SOCIAL AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
  • Accounting
  • Banking & Finance
  • Business Administration
  • Human Resource Management
  • Hotel Management & Tourism
  • Office & Information Management
  • Economics
  • Mass Communication 

Elizade University Basic Requirements.

  • Ordinary level Requirements
All applicants to ELIZADE University must have credit-level passes in five (5) relevant subjects at the SSCE/GCE/O‘Level/NECO/NABTEB or its equivalents at not more than 2 sittings, including English Language and Mathematics.
  • Attempt of UTME
All applicants to ELIZADE University are required to have sat for the 2016/2017 UTME of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and obtained the minimum pass-mark as prescribed by JAMB
  • Admission Requirements for Direct Entry to 200 Level:
  1.             5 relevant credit passes at WASC (SSCE), NECO (SSCE), NABTEB or equivalent in relevant subjects, two of which must be at ‘A’ Level.
  2. OND with Upper Credit or NCE at credit level from any institution recognized by the University.
  3. Diploma from other recognized Universities.
  • University’s Post UTME Screening Exercise
All applicants to ELIZADE University must undertake the University’s Post-UTME screening exercise to be conducted from time to time on dates communicated to applicants.
Only CANDIDATES who scored the prescribed JAMB cut-off mark in the 2016/2017 UTME are ELIGIBLE to apply to ELIZADE UNIVERSITY.

 See What others finds Interesting on My other Blogs:
  • WAEC Result 2016 - WAECDIRECT.ORG Checkers
  • NECO Result 2016 @www.mynecoexams.com
  • Check your 2016 WAEC Result at www.waecdirectorg
  • Download 2go Messenger Latest Version 2016
  • Flash share download-flash transfer download
  • Waptrick Music Download for Android
  • www.yahoomail.com sign up and sign in problem resolved
  • Flash Share App Download | FlashShare for Android devices
  • How to Download Whatsapp Messenger @whatsapp.com
  • Sony Xperia Z5 tips and tricks 
  • Gmail Account Sign up/sign in @ www.gmail.com: Gmail Login, Sign in
     

Elizade University Mode of Application.

Prospective students should Click Here to Apply Online.
Partner banks (alphabetic order)
S/NName of BankAccount Number
1ACCESS Bank Plc0056174715
2Diamond Bank Plc0027201005
3ECOBANK Plc1222015022
4First Bank of Nig Plc2020336983
5Shield Micro Finance Bank, Ilara-Mokin40005454
6Skye Bank Plc1771350094
7Union Bank of Nig. Plc0037464122
8United Bank for Africa Plc1017098497
9WEMA Bank Plc0122129191
For enquiries, please call:    08101563682, 08158355812, 07083611621, 08165744490.

Now Trending on MyEXamTutor:



Flash Share App Download | FlashShare
1240








How to Download Whatsapp Messenger
802








IMSU Post UTME form 2016
271








FUTO Post UTME Form is Out
191








CRK WAEC Syllabus for online Studies
135








ANSU Post UTME Form is Out
134








UNICAL Post UTME Form is Out
 77








University of Port Harcourt - UNIPORT Post
 74








Biology WAEC Syllabus now Available
73








Check JAMB CBT 2016/2017 Result
52



Available link for download

Read more »

Monday, January 9, 2017

Equalizer Pro Music Player APK is here

Equalizer Pro Music Player APK is here


Equalizer Plus Pro Full  Music Player v2.1.5 APK




Equalizer + Pro (Music Player

Equalizer + Pro (Music Player) - screenshot
Equalizer + Pro (Music Player) - screenshot
Equalizer + Pro (Music Player) - screenshot
Equalizer + Pro (Music Player) - screenshot
Equalizer + Pro (Music Player) - screenshot
Equalizer + Pro (Music Player) - screenshotEqualizer + Pro (Music Player) - screenshot

A must have to listen to your music!
The premium version natively includes: 
  • BASS BOOST: to boost the volume of your bass like never before! 
  • SAVE” option to record your customized frequency presets 
  • Possibility to edit and/or delete your presets 
  • “FADE”: to ensure a smooth string of music 
  • “DUALSCREEN” option to display your equalizer on a second screen
Features:
  • 5 bands equalizer (from low bass to highs) 
  • Audio player (directly available in the app) 
  • Unlimited access to your native music library (you can order your songs by album/title/artist or playlist) 
  • Background play mode (to keep playing your songs while you consult other apps or while your device is in stand-by mode) 
  • Music search available 
  • 11 equalizer presets based on different music genres 
  • Double-clic option to quickly and easily reset the volume of the frequency filters 
  • Visible music progress bar 
  • “Repeat” function to keep listening to your songs over and over again (3-status button: repeat one song, repeat a whole playlist, no repetition) 
  • “Shuffle” function: plays your songs in a random order 
  • Media Bass volume control 
  • Vintage and refined design 
  • Professional sound rendering 
  • Simple and friendly user interface 
  • Visualizer window: one audio spectrum animation is provided with the app (like on the former Windows Media Player). You can display the visualizer in full-screen.
Exclusive options to discover: 
  • VISUALIZER to give birth to your sound: watch the sound move directly from your mobile, the way one used to with Windows Media Player
Boost and improve your sound quality and volume thanks to Equalizer+! Equalizer + is both a music track player and a frequency equalizer. Access your own music library directly from the app. Set the frequencies you like for your songs and save your presets. Equalizer + enables you to control 5 different band frequencies. Adjust each filter to bring out the best in your music. More to the mow frequency filters, you’ll have the possibility to amplify even more your bass sounds thanks to the Bass Booster option. Finally, you’ll be able to visualize your sound thanks to a spectrum analyser, directly available from the app.

Rediscover your music thanks to the new equalizer app! Plug in your headphones or turn your speakers on, and listen to your songs as if you were in a studio. Enjoy volume at its best! There’s nothing like a good equalizer to boost your parties or just boost your music listening experience.

The available presets are:
• Acoustic 
• Classical 
• Dance 
• Electro 
• Flat 
• Folk 
• Hip-Hop 
• Jazz 
• Latin 
• Metal 
• Pop 
• R&B 
• Rock

Whats in this version : (Updated : May 18, 2015)
  • New feature: recent activity
  • New feature: create your playlists directly in equalizer+
  • Bug fixes: landscape mode for 7 tablets
Required Android Version : 2.3.3+

App Version : 2.1.5

App Size : 5.1 mb

Play Store : equalizer plus forandroid pro

User Rating : 4.2

download link below 
Equalizer + Pro v 2.1.5 apk

link without adfly below

Equalizer + Pro v 2.1.5 apk  

Equalizer Plus Pro Full  Music Player v2.1.5 APK


Available link for download

Read more »

Wednesday, December 14, 2016

Dungeon Crawlers APK sd data is here

Dungeon Crawlers APK sd data is here


Dungeon Crawlers v2.0.6 APK SD Data



Dungeon Crawlers


Dungeon Crawlers - screenshot
Dungeon Crawlers - screenshot
Dungeon Crawlers - screenshot
Dungeon Crawlers - screenshot

 
Take command of the Dungeon Crawlers team as they explore goblin-infested hallways, lava-drenched caverns, and other hostile environs in pursuit of loot and monsters to crush. With gameplay drawn from the best of tactical RPGs and a personality inspired by action/fantasy comedy films, Dungeon Crawlers mixes fun 3D battles with humor and cartoon graphics with addictive effect!

AMAZING HD VISUALS
Dynamic lighting lights up the dungeon as your characters walk. Stylized cartoon 3D visuals and super hi-res graphics make this a feast for the eyes.

TACTICAL TURN-BASED COMBAT
Consider your move and then leap into action, letting lose sword and spell to down your dungeon-dwelling prey.

UNIQUE CHARACTERS
The entire Dungeon Crawlers team – alchemist, druid, warrior, and dwarf – are at your command, each with unique skills and abilities.

EXCITING MULTI-LEVEL DUNGEONS
Explore countless dungeons with distinct environments, deadly monsters, and lots of loot.

MONSTERS TO MASSACRE
Battle goblins, skeletons, mummies, oozes, banshees, ogres, and more.

AWESOME BOSS BATTLES
Fight against deadly bosses in each chapter, including the wily Goblin King, terrifying Banshee Queen, and the dreaded D. Knight Shyamalan.

Whats in this version : (Updated : May 15, 2014)

  • Sorry for the last update, everyone! I uploaded the main build as patch on accident. This should fix everything
Required Android Version : 4.0 or above

App Size : 180 mb

App version : 2.0.6

Play Store : Dungeoncrawlersandroid

User Rating : 4.1 

download link below 


Dungeon Crawlers Apk sd data v 2.0.6



Dungeon Crawlers v2.0.6 APK SD Data


Available link for download

Read more »

Sunday, November 13, 2016

Enterprise Version of VQ Mileage Tracker One of the Most Downloaded Business Apps on BlackBerry App World is Now Available

Enterprise Version of VQ Mileage Tracker One of the Most Downloaded Business Apps on BlackBerry App World is Now Available


VQ Mileage Tracker adds key Enterprise-friendly features to streamline Enterprise-level deployment
TORONTO - VQ Mileage Tracker™ (www.4tracker.com), one of the most downloaded business apps on BlackBerry App World™, is now available in an enhanced Enterprise version that offers companies centralized billing, one-step activation, priority tech support and other great Enterprise-oriented features.  VQ Mileage Tracker is the only mileage tracking app that AUTOMATICALLY tracks your mileage every time you drive your car.
“We’ve received a large number of inquiries from companies of various sizes looking for ways to easily deploy VQ Mileage Tracker to their Field Service and Sales teams”, says Harris Korn, president of Xpressions Inc., creators of VQ Mileage Tracker (www.4tracker.com) and VQ CarFinder (www.4carfinder.com). “To address this market demand we’ve added a number of Enterprise-oriented features to VQ Mileage Tracker to meet the needs of small, medium and large-scale businesses. Our beta tests with a number of companies have proven successful and we are now actively rolling out our Enterprise-friendly version of the app.”

Key new features added include: one-step activation (employees simply download the Enterprise version then click OK to activate); centralized billing and tracking, enabling IT departments to manage costs and track which staff members have downloaded the app; priority tech support; no-charge version upgrades; and no-charge for issuance of new licenses to staff that change to another BlackBerry® smartphone.
“These new features enable IT Departments to easily deploy VQ Mileage Tracker to their staff, streamline billing, manage costs, and ensure premium support for their employees,” adds Korn. “VQ Mileage Tracker saves business people time and spares them the frustration and inefficiency of manually tracking their mileage. It’s great for anyone who has to be on the road for work.”
The Enterprise version of VQ Mileage Tracker also has all the features that have made VQ Mileage Tracker a top choice for BlackBerry smartphone users, including automatically tracking every trip, capturing the user’s start and end address for every trip, automatic emailing Mileage Reports (every week, month or quarter), Microsoft Outlook™ Calendar integration, tracking to the nearest tenth of mile/km, and many other great features.
“Most existing mileage tracking apps are what we call ‘digital pencils’, in that they require you to manually key in everything,” says Korn. “VQ Mileage Tracker does all of this for the user and more, making it easier for Sales and Field Service staff to accurately track and report their business mileage. It automatically notes the date and time, how far you drove, and the address you drove to every time you drive your car and now, it can automatically email you all this information when you’re ready to submit an expense report.”
VQ Mileage Tracker is currently promotionally priced on BlackBerry App World, the VQ Mileage Tracker site and other online sources. VQ Mileage Tracker works on all current BlackBerry smartphone models that have built-in GPS and run BlackBerry OS version 4.7 or higher.
For more information go to www.4tracker.com or contact Xpressions Inc. at enterprise@xpinc.com
About Xpressions Inc:
Xpressions Inc. (www.xpinc.com), creators of innovative and time/stress-saving apps like VQ Mileage Tracker (www.4tracker.com) and VQ CarFinder (www.4carfinder.com), is a Product Innovation company that invents and markets technology-driven products. Xpressions Inc. is a BlackBerry® Alliance Associate Member and a Forum Nokia Pro Member, and is located in Toronto, Ontario, Canada.
Photo Gallery and Press Releases: http://news.4tracker.com
VQ Mileage Tracker Website:  www.4tracker.com
VQ CarFinder Website:  www.4carfinder.com
© 2011 Xpressions Inc. All Rights Reserved. VQ Mileage Tracker, VQ CarFinder and related marks, images and symbols are exclusive properties and trademarks of Xpressions Inc and VisionQuest Innovations.
The BlackBerry and RIM families of related marks, images and symbols are the exclusive properties and trademarks of Research In Motion Limited.

Available link for download

Read more »